Mercury Toxicity Archives

Blood tests improved after amalgam removal TESTIMONIAL

[ Mercury Toxicity Archive ]
[ Main Archives Page ] [ Glossary/Index ]
[ FAQ ] [ Recommended Books ] [ Bulletin Board ]
   Search this site!
 
        

Blood tests improved after amalgam removal

Posted by mg on September 29, 2003 at 15:16:35:

It's been three months since I had my amalgams removed. I haven't started chelation yet, they are waiting for me to become stronger. I have adrenal problems as well.

I had a repeat of some bloodwork I had done before my amalgam removal. My WBC increased to 6.4. It has been low (2-3) as long as I can remember, at least since high school. Doctor's never knew why so they always told me not to worry about it. My cholesterol has gone down from 314 to 289 without any dietary changes. My cholesterol was always high, even when I was vegan. My TSH has gone from 6.3 to 4.4.

I realize I still have a long way to go with chelation, but at least now there's hope.



Re: Blood tests improved after amalgam removal TESTIMONIAL

Posted by Walt Stoll on September 30, 2003 at 08:19:48:

In Reply to: Blood tests improved after amalgam removal posted by mg on September 29, 2003 at 15:16:35:

Thanks, MG.

Walt

Follow Ups:


[ Mercury Toxicity Archive ]
[ Main Archives Page ] [ Glossary/Index ]
[ FAQ ] [ Recommended Books ] [ Bulletin Board ]
   Search this site!